Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, PONDCROFT ROAD, KNEBWORTH, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG3 6DB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£510,000
Last Sold Price
10 June 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.9%
Price Change
+£185,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£510,000
+56.9%
Sold on 10 June 2021
Semi-Detached
+£185,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£325,000
+25.0%
Sold on 23 April 2014
Semi-Detached
+£65,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£259,950
+85.7%
Sold on 2 June 2006
Semi-Detached
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£139,950
Sold on 7 January 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG3 6DB
← Back to All Properties