Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, JASON STREET, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA14 3EJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
14 July 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.7%
Price Change
+£28,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£160,000
+21.7%
Sold on 14 July 2025
Terraced
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£131,500
+14.4%
Sold on 17 September 2021
Terraced
+£16,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£114,950
+121.1%
Sold on 12 May 2017
Terraced
+£62,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,000
Sold on 13 October 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA14 3EJ
← Back to All Properties