Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
96, MERSEY ROAD, WIDNES, HALTON, HALTON
WA8 0DT
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£84,500
Last Sold Price
20 October 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.0%
Price Change
+£20,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£84,500
+32.0%
Sold on 20 October 2021
Terraced
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£64,000
-30.8%
Sold on 6 October 2014
Terraced
-£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£92,500
+51.6%
Sold on 22 September 2008
Terraced
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£61,000
+56.4%
Sold on 10 November 2006
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£39,000
+95.0%
Sold on 26 September 2003
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£20,000
Sold on 7 January 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA8 0DT
← Back to All Properties