Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, OSPREY ROAD, BEDFORD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
MK45 1RU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
30 August 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.9%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£265,000
+35.9%
Sold on 30 August 2016
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000
+11.4%
Sold on 11 July 2012
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+204.3%
Sold on 27 May 2009
Semi-Detached
+£117,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,500
Sold on 29 September 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK45 1RU
← Back to All Properties