Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, SECOND AVENUE, WICKFORD, BASILDON, ESSEX
SS11 8RD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£446,000
Last Sold Price
1 October 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.4%
Price Change
+£78,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£446,000
+21.4%
Sold on 1 October 2024
Semi-Detached
+£78,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£367,500
+332.4%
Sold on 24 February 2023
Semi-Detached
+£282,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 8 December 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS11 8RD
← Back to All Properties