Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, CAVENDISH ROAD, NOTTINGHAM, GEDLING, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG4 3EF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£100,000
Last Sold Price
21 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.3%
Price Change
+£14,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£100,000
+16.3%
Sold on 21 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£86,000
+11.3%
Sold on 9 August 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,700 from previous sale
Sale #3
£77,300
+84.0%
Sold on 28 July 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,300 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 12 November 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG4 3EF
← Back to All Properties