Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, MERMAID CLOSE, CHATHAM, ROCHESTER UPON MEDWAY, KENT
ME5 7PT
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£114,000
Last Sold Price
10 January 2006
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.0%
Price Change
+£6,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£114,000
+6.0%
Sold on 10 January 2006
Terraced
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£107,500
+16.8%
Sold on 9 September 2004
Terraced
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£92,000
+44.9%
Sold on 17 April 2003
Terraced
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£63,500
+86.8%
Sold on 28 March 2002
Terraced
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£34,000
+7.9%
Sold on 17 April 1998
Terraced
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,500
Sold on 6 September 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME5 7PT
← Back to All Properties