Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, NORTON STREET, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB12 7JZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£81,500
Last Sold Price
9 August 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.5%
Price Change
+£15,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£81,500
+23.5%
Sold on 9 August 2024
Terraced
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£66,000
+153.8%
Sold on 25 September 2015
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£26,000
Sold on 29 January 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB12 7JZ
← Back to All Properties