Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, WENTWORTH ROAD, SHEFFIELD, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S36 6ET
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£108,000
Last Sold Price
28 July 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+74.2%
Price Change
+£46,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£108,000
+74.2%
Sold on 28 July 2006
Terraced
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£62,000
+148.0%
Sold on 7 April 2003
Terraced
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,000
Sold on 14 September 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S36 6ET
← Back to All Properties