Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
74, DERBY WAY, STEVENAGE, STEVENAGE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 5TH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+75.8%
Price Change
+£125,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£290,000
+75.8%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Terraced
+£125,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£164,995
+46.0%
Sold on 23 March 2007
Terraced
+£51,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£113,000
+31.4%
Sold on 9 August 2002
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£86,000
+22.9%
Sold on 4 March 2002
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 17 March 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG1 5TH
← Back to All Properties