Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, THIRD AVENUE, WELLINGBOROUGH, WELLINGBOROUGH, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN8 3ND
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£208,500
Last Sold Price
5 May 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.1%
Price Change
+£40,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£208,500
+24.1%
Sold on 5 May 2017
Semi-Detached
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£168,000
+5.7%
Sold on 18 September 2015
Semi-Detached
+£9,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£158,995
+150.4%
Sold on 7 November 2014
Semi-Detached
+£95,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,500
Sold on 29 October 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN8 3ND
← Back to All Properties