Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
87, STERNDALE ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B42 2AR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£219,950
Last Sold Price
11 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+81.8%
Price Change
+£98,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£219,950
+81.8%
Sold on 11 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£98,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£121,000
+28.3%
Sold on 3 February 2011
Semi-Detached
+£26,700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£94,300
Sold on 28 April 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B42 2AR
← Back to All Properties