Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, ROMNEY AVENUE, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS7 9ST
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£242,500
Last Sold Price
1 August 2017
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+79.6%
Price Change
+£107,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£242,500
+79.6%
Sold on 1 August 2017
Semi-Detached
+£107,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+126.9%
Sold on 25 February 2005
Semi-Detached
+£75,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,500
Sold on 6 August 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS7 9ST
← Back to All Properties