Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 7, CHERWELL COURT, BANBURY ROAD, KIDLINGTON, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX5 2BG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£154,000
Last Sold Price
5 January 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.2%
Price Change
+£31,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£154,000
+25.2%
Sold on 5 January 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£123,000
-1.6%
Sold on 15 August 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
-36.7%
Sold on 15 August 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£72,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£197,450
Sold on 26 May 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX5 2BG
← Back to All Properties