Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
RODALE, 68A, CHURCH LANE, MELTON MOWBRAY, MELTON, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE14 4ND
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£595,000
Last Sold Price
23 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.5%
Price Change
+£177,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£595,000
+42.5%
Sold on 23 February 2026
Detached
+£177,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£417,500
+1.8%
Sold on 25 September 2015
Detached
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£410,000
+173.3%
Sold on 30 May 2008
Detached
+£260,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£150,000
Sold on 12 August 2005
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE14 4ND
← Back to All Properties