Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, MEEDS ROAD, BURGESS HILL, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH15 9EB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£575,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.2%
Price Change
+£204,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£575,000
+55.2%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£204,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£370,500
+23.5%
Sold on 19 March 2021
Semi-Detached
+£70,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£300,000
+347.8%
Sold on 12 July 2018
Semi-Detached
+£233,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,000
Sold on 31 August 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH15 9EB
← Back to All Properties