Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, ST HELENS AVENUE, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S71 2AX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,000
Last Sold Price
19 April 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.4%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£135,000
+17.4%
Sold on 19 April 2022
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
-36.5%
Sold on 30 August 2019
Semi-Detached
-£65,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£180,995
Sold on 25 April 2008
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S71 2AX
← Back to All Properties