Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, BOLD STREET, ALTRINCHAM, TRAFFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
WA14 2ER
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£441,000
Last Sold Price
27 September 2024
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.1%
Price Change
+£61,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£441,000
+16.1%
Sold on 27 September 2024
Semi-Detached
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£380,000
+52.0%
Sold on 20 October 2017
Semi-Detached
+£130,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£250,000
+11.1%
Sold on 23 March 2012
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£225,000
+25.0%
Sold on 11 August 2006
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£180,000
+1.1%
Sold on 11 June 2004
Semi-Detached
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£178,000
+18.7%
Sold on 26 March 2003
Semi-Detached
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,000
+122.2%
Sold on 11 January 2002
Semi-Detached
+£82,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,500
Sold on 6 June 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA14 2ER
← Back to All Properties