Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, BRITANNIA ROAD, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD3 4QF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
26 May 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.1%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£160,000
+23.1%
Sold on 26 May 2022
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£130,000
+4.8%
Sold on 26 June 2020
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,000
+3.8%
Sold on 18 December 2018
Terraced
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,500
+3.9%
Sold on 31 March 2017
Terraced
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,000
Sold on 31 May 2012
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD3 4QF
← Back to All Properties