Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2A, CANBERRA ROAD, HUNTINGDON, HUNTINGDONSHIRE, CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE26 2PU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
16 January 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.5%
Price Change
+£61,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£240,000
+34.5%
Sold on 16 January 2019
Semi-Detached
+£61,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£178,500
+8.2%
Sold on 9 March 2012
Semi-Detached
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+57.1%
Sold on 25 August 2006
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,000
Sold on 29 November 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PE26 2PU
← Back to All Properties