Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
32, TIMSONS LANE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 6AG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
6 May 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+78.6%
Price Change
+£143,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£325,000
+78.6%
Sold on 6 May 2022
Semi-Detached
+£143,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£182,000
+4.0%
Sold on 31 March 2006
Semi-Detached
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+84.3%
Sold on 31 March 2006
Semi-Detached
+£80,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£94,950
Sold on 26 May 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 6AG
← Back to All Properties