Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, LONGFELLOW AVENUE, BOLTON, BOLTON, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL3 3TH
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£179,500
Last Sold Price
29 July 2021
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+63.2%
Price Change
+£69,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£179,500
+63.2%
Sold on 29 July 2021
Semi-Detached
+£69,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£110,000
-2.2%
Sold on 15 August 2014
Semi-Detached
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£112,500
+92.3%
Sold on 3 November 2006
Semi-Detached
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£58,500
+27.2%
Sold on 4 October 2002
Semi-Detached
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£46,000
+15.1%
Sold on 11 September 1998
Semi-Detached
+£6,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£39,950
-15.0%
Sold on 24 November 1995
Semi-Detached
-£7,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,000
Sold on 27 January 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL3 3TH
← Back to All Properties