Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, BRAZEN CLOSE, NEWHAVEN, LEWES, EAST SUSSEX
BN9 9XZ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
7 March 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.3%
Price Change
+£62,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£300,000
+26.3%
Sold on 7 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£237,500
+35.7%
Sold on 16 November 2018
Semi-Detached
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£175,000
+31.6%
Sold on 8 March 2013
Semi-Detached
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£133,000
+20.9%
Sold on 10 July 2003
Semi-Detached
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
+84.9%
Sold on 14 June 2002
Semi-Detached
+£50,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,500
Sold on 4 September 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN9 9XZ
← Back to All Properties