Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, LUMLEY GARDENS, CASTLEFORD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF10 5GS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£247,500
Last Sold Price
5 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.0%
Price Change
-£2,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£247,500
-1.0%
Sold on 5 March 2025
Detached
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+42.9%
Sold on 15 December 2023
Detached
+£75,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£174,950
Sold on 4 December 2015
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF10 5GS
← Back to All Properties