Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
76, WELLINGTON AVENUE, WESTCLIFF-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS0 9XB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£380,000
Last Sold Price
2 March 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.8%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£380,000
+28.8%
Sold on 2 March 2026
Terraced
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£295,000
+68.6%
Sold on 7 January 2019
Terraced
+£120,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£174,995
Sold on 17 November 2009
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS0 9XB
← Back to All Properties