Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, GIFFARD WALK, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK7 3PJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£99,000
Last Sold Price
2 August 2013
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.8%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£99,000
+33.8%
Sold on 2 August 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£74,000
+35.8%
Sold on 26 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£54,500
+14.7%
Sold on 6 April 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£47,500
+20.3%
Sold on 16 September 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,500
Sold on 9 December 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK7 3PJ
← Back to All Properties