Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
166, CROSSBROOK STREET, WALTHAM CROSS, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN8 8JY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£555,000
Last Sold Price
4 July 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.8%
Price Change
+£63,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£555,000
+12.8%
Sold on 4 July 2022
Semi-Detached
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£492,000
+64.0%
Sold on 7 April 2017
Semi-Detached
+£192,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£300,000
+62.2%
Sold on 26 March 2012
Semi-Detached
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£185,000
Sold on 19 January 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN8 8JY
← Back to All Properties