28, GEORGE STREET, SHIPLEY, BRADFORD, WEST YORKSHIRE

BD18 4PT

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£160,000
Last Sold Price
11 July 2012
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-11.1%
Price Change
-£20,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£160,000-11.1%
Sold on 11 July 2012
Terraced
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000+227.3%
Sold on 25 April 2008
Terraced
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,000-7.6%
Sold on 18 February 1997
Terraced
-£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,500
Sold on 22 September 1995
Terraced
Sale #1