Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
LOUGH VIEW, CHAPEL FIELD, CARLISLE, CARLISLE, CUMBRIA
CA5 6HJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£400,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.9%
Price Change
+£99,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£400,000
+32.9%
Sold on 30 September 2022
Detached
+£99,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£301,000
+20.4%
Sold on 12 January 2010
Detached
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
+28.2%
Sold on 25 October 2004
Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£195,000
+44.4%
Sold on 27 January 2003
Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£135,000
Sold on 29 January 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA5 6HJ
← Back to All Properties