Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
72, NELSON DRIVE, COWES, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO31 8QY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
3 September 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.3%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£160,000
+14.3%
Sold on 3 September 2013
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
-6.6%
Sold on 16 July 2010
Semi-Detached
-£9,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£149,950
+15.4%
Sold on 6 August 2004
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£129,950
Sold on 23 January 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO31 8QY
← Back to All Properties