Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2A, WOODLAND ROAD, RICKMANSWORTH, THREE RIVERS, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD3 9SU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£460,050
Last Sold Price
27 June 2013
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.2%
Price Change
+£136,550 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£460,050
+42.2%
Sold on 27 June 2013
Detached
+£136,550 from previous sale
Sale #5
£323,500
+42.2%
Sold on 14 November 2006
Detached
+£96,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£227,500
+4.6%
Sold on 11 May 2001
Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£217,500
+88.3%
Sold on 18 August 2000
Detached
+£102,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,500
Sold on 18 December 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD3 9SU
← Back to All Properties