Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
127, LONDON ROAD, DUNSTABLE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU6 3DX
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
14 April 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.9%
Price Change
+£67,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£210,000
+46.9%
Sold on 14 April 2023
Semi-Detached
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£143,000
+20.2%
Sold on 30 January 2015
Semi-Detached
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£119,000
+75.0%
Sold on 30 November 2011
Semi-Detached
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£68,000
-43.3%
Sold on 13 February 2009
Semi-Detached
-£51,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,995
+15.4%
Sold on 4 April 2006
Semi-Detached
+£15,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£104,000
Sold on 26 November 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU6 3DX
← Back to All Properties