BROOK HOUSE, OLD STREET, NORWICH, SOUTH NORFOLK, NORFOLK

NR15 1PD

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£255,000
Last Sold Price
4 January 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.8%
Price Change
+£63,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£255,000+32.8%
Sold on 4 January 2019
Semi-Detached
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£192,000+11.6%
Sold on 17 February 2014
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£172,000+1.2%
Sold on 8 June 2010
Semi-Detached
+£2,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£169,950+47.8%
Sold on 10 February 2006
Semi-Detached
+£54,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,000
Sold on 16 November 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1