Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
92, WESTLAKE GARDENS, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN13 1LF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£238,000
Last Sold Price
19 December 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.5%
Price Change
+£83,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£238,000
+53.5%
Sold on 19 December 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£155,000
+28.6%
Sold on 2 November 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,500
+5.7%
Sold on 8 December 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£114,000
+208.1%
Sold on 15 November 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,000
Sold on 29 April 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN13 1LF
← Back to All Properties