Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
85A, BUCKINGHAM ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 3RB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£405,000
Last Sold Price
27 October 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.9%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£405,000
+20.9%
Sold on 27 October 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£335,000
+34.5%
Sold on 21 March 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£86,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£249,000
+8.7%
Sold on 30 September 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£229,000
+17.4%
Sold on 30 June 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£195,000
-50.0%
Sold on 8 December 2003
Flat/Maisonette
-£195,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£390,000
Sold on 20 August 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 3RB
← Back to All Properties