Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, FINDLAY STREET, LEIGH, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN7 4EQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£92,000
Last Sold Price
17 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.5%
Price Change
+£21,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£92,000
+30.5%
Sold on 17 February 2026
Terraced
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£70,500
+120.3%
Sold on 23 April 2004
Terraced
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,000
Sold on 26 March 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN7 4EQ
← Back to All Properties