Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, READ CLOSE, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 3FY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£141,000
Last Sold Price
26 May 2017
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.2%
Price Change
+£7,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£141,000
+5.2%
Sold on 26 May 2017
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£134,000
+15.0%
Sold on 4 September 2015
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£116,500
Sold on 22 June 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 3FY
← Back to All Properties