Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
63, PARKSIDE, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR2 1YS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
9 January 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.1%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£175,000
+6.1%
Sold on 9 January 2025
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£165,000
+33.1%
Sold on 31 January 2022
Semi-Detached
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,000
-0.8%
Sold on 17 July 2020
Semi-Detached
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+47.1%
Sold on 15 May 2012
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 26 July 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR2 1YS
← Back to All Properties