Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 209, 31, STRAND STREET, LIVERPOOL, LIVERPOOL, MERSEYSIDE
L1 8LN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-16.1%
Price Change
-£23,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£120,000
-16.1%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
-£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£143,000
-1.4%
Sold on 4 October 2019
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+3.6%
Sold on 10 February 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£140,000
Sold on 27 February 2009
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in L1 8LN
← Back to All Properties