16, CATHARINE STREET, CAMBRIDGE, CAMBRIDGE, CAMBRIDGESHIRE

CB1 3AW

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£495,000
Last Sold Price
14 February 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-0.5%
Price Change
-£2,573 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£495,000-0.5%
Sold on 14 February 2025
Terraced
-£2,573 from previous sale
Sale #5
£497,573+112.2%
Sold on 25 November 2016
Terraced
+£263,073 from previous sale
Sale #4
£234,500+9.1%
Sold on 9 April 2009
Terraced
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£215,000+108.7%
Sold on 17 June 2005
Terraced
+£112,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£103,000
Sold on 25 November 1998
Terraced
Sale #1