Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, ALBERT ROAD, BENFLEET, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX
SS7 4DJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£223,500
Last Sold Price
26 October 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.1%
Price Change
+£60,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£223,500
+37.1%
Sold on 26 October 2007
Semi-Detached
+£60,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£163,000
+75.3%
Sold on 21 May 2004
Semi-Detached
+£70,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,995
+60.3%
Sold on 30 March 2001
Semi-Detached
+£34,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,000
Sold on 17 May 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS7 4DJ
← Back to All Properties