Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
74, SCOTT ROAD, MANCHESTER, TAMESIDE, GREATER MANCHESTER
M43 7UX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£232,000
Last Sold Price
31 July 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+67.5%
Price Change
+£93,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£232,000
+67.5%
Sold on 31 July 2025
Semi-Detached
+£93,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£138,500
+62.9%
Sold on 23 August 2017
Semi-Detached
+£53,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 14 September 2012
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in M43 7UX
← Back to All Properties