Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
54, MATLOCK ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 5BF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£795,000
Last Sold Price
29 June 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+71.9%
Price Change
+£332,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£795,000
+71.9%
Sold on 29 June 2021
Terraced
+£332,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£462,500
+560.8%
Sold on 3 July 2007
Terraced
+£392,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,995
Sold on 22 February 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 5BF
← Back to All Properties