Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 3, 4, PARK ROAD WEST, SOUTHPORT, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE
PR9 0JS
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
20 August 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.2%
Price Change
+£23,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£185,000
+14.2%
Sold on 20 August 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£162,000
+4.5%
Sold on 17 May 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£155,000
+1.0%
Sold on 25 January 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£153,500
+25.3%
Sold on 6 February 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£122,500
+309.0%
Sold on 21 September 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£92,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,950
Sold on 5 December 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR9 0JS
← Back to All Properties