Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, MUIRFIELD DRIVE, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF2 8SH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£189,995
Last Sold Price
22 December 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-11.6%
Price Change
-£25,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£189,995
-11.6%
Sold on 22 December 2015
Detached
-£25,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£215,000
-8.3%
Sold on 22 December 2015
Detached
-£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£234,500
+50.3%
Sold on 7 July 2006
Detached
+£78,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£156,000
+84.6%
Sold on 12 July 2002
Detached
+£71,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,500
Sold on 19 December 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF2 8SH
← Back to All Properties