Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, DICKSON STREET, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB12 6QQ
9 sales recorded
Property Overview
£50,000
Last Sold Price
17 February 2022
9
Total Sales
Since records began
+78.6%
Price Change
+£22,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£50,000
+78.6%
Sold on 17 February 2022
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #9
£28,000
+40.0%
Sold on 31 January 2017
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£20,000
-28.6%
Sold on 13 July 2012
Terraced
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£28,000
+21.7%
Sold on 1 August 2011
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£23,000
-39.5%
Sold on 15 December 2005
Terraced
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£38,000
+90.0%
Sold on 15 December 2005
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£20,000
+85.2%
Sold on 20 October 2005
Terraced
+£9,200 from previous sale
Sale #3
£10,800
-25.5%
Sold on 14 September 2005
Terraced
-£3,700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£14,500
Sold on 11 December 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB12 6QQ
← Back to All Properties