Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APRIL COTTAGE, MAGNA MILE, MARKET RASEN, EAST LINDSEY, LINCOLNSHIRE
LN8 6AJ
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
17 December 2018
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.5%
Price Change
+£15,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£150,000
+11.5%
Sold on 17 December 2018
Semi-Detached
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #8
£134,500
-0.7%
Sold on 19 January 2010
Semi-Detached
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£135,500
+39.7%
Sold on 4 July 2006
Semi-Detached
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£97,000
+7.8%
Sold on 26 March 2004
Semi-Detached
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£90,000
+56.5%
Sold on 14 March 2003
Semi-Detached
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£57,500
+19.8%
Sold on 1 November 2001
Semi-Detached
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£48,000
+52.4%
Sold on 21 August 2000
Semi-Detached
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,500
Sold on 28 June 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LN8 6AJ
← Back to All Properties