Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, VERITY WAY, STEVENAGE, STEVENAGE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 5PN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
10 January 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.6%
Price Change
+£19,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£170,000
+12.6%
Sold on 10 January 2007
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£151,000
+71.6%
Sold on 4 November 2005
Terraced
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£88,000
+89.2%
Sold on 2 February 2001
Terraced
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,500
Sold on 5 June 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG1 5PN
← Back to All Properties