Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 6, 4, POWIS SQUARE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 3HH
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
3 November 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.6%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£195,000
+2.6%
Sold on 3 November 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£190,000
+2.7%
Sold on 18 December 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£185,000
+10.8%
Sold on 16 October 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£167,000
+81.5%
Sold on 9 November 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£92,000
+27.8%
Sold on 6 December 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,000
+33.3%
Sold on 4 April 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,000
Sold on 12 October 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 3HH
← Back to All Properties