Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, MARBURY COURT, CHESTER WAY, NORTHWICH, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CW9 5FQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
18 September 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-12.3%
Price Change
-£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£285,000
-12.3%
Sold on 18 September 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£325,000
+8.3%
Sold on 19 June 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,001 from previous sale
Sale #2
£299,999
Sold on 9 June 2015
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CW9 5FQ
← Back to All Properties